?

Log in

No account? Create an account
x ive got razorblade lips; im gonna kiss some wrists x [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
...Amanda

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 10th, 2004|05:44 pm]
...Amanda
im waiting for something
anything.

an epiphany maybe.
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2004|12:32 am]
...Amanda
why am i working so much this next week
I WORK.....
every single effing day except thursday in the next week and a half.
wut the fuck.

im so sick of work
i want to quit
its giving me too much stress
i dunno.
i used to be okay with it but lately its just impossible for me to care about.
fuck you if ur reading this.

i probably hate u anyways
link1 comment|post comment

insanitariumism is lively in me tonite. [Jun. 7th, 2004|12:39 am]
...Amanda
AH i have nothing to update about that seems fairly interesting

went to my gmas
tanning with kristin
MCDONALDS.
worked 5-11
went to maxs
came home
im eating MCDONALDS.
[im a pig and a sucker for mcdonalds. GROSS].

i fought payam last nite
I WON BITCHES I WON
i dont care if he says otehrwise
I WONNNNNNNN! hahahaha.
i did.
i swear
tell him you saw it and i won
tell him i kicked his ass
beat by a girl!!!!!!
HIS OWN FUCKING COUSIN!!
yea rub it in his face
HAHAHAHAH.
i wish id won.

im making htis public for salmans viewing pleasure.
even tho its not that interesting
and there are no whores involved.
BLAH.

EDIT_/ i should have called brett back and gone over there. bc he called today AND I HAVENT SEEN HIM FOR FUCKING-EVER. and we used to be so close. damnnnnn. BASEBALL IS LAME.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2004|04:04 pm]
...Amanda
I FEEL LIKE GOING AND GETTING SOME ICECREAM.
FROM DQ.
ONLY...NOT MY DQ

i dunno. someone call and we'll go EAT.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2004|01:19 pm]
...Amanda
with jess and megan

i feel like this is an away message.
haha.
maybe thats how you know you're addicted to livejournal
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 3rd, 2004|01:26 am]
...Amanda
pictures from yesterday. meh. ♥.Collapse )
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2004|02:28 pm]
...Amanda
Jim Carey frightens me.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2004|02:07 am]
...Amanda
coincidently, i did absolutely nothing today that could even be considered productive.

woke up @ 1030.
layed around.
watched tv.
layed around.
watched tv
had no car.
layed around.
went to work.
came home.
layed around.
sat on le computer.

eh, productivity is overrated.

EDIT_: its 231am. and im O.K. with your failure, yet again, to call.
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 1st, 2004|01:29 pm]
...Amanda
my mom just told me she named me after a prostitute on the show gunsmoke






wonderful.
link8 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 31st, 2004|11:08 am]
...Amanda
IM SO DAMN CONFUSED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

edit)_
i think that would be a really great thing if someone called me to do something tonite
DO IT!!!!
5561687


--that didnt sound deperate or pathetic in any sort of way. HEH!
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]